TRIBES OF ATLANTIS FORUMS

ACADEMY OF ATLANTIS RESEARCH
Home Page Home Page Home Page Home Page
  Register
Login 

Delete all board cookies

All times are UTC - 1 hour [ DST ]




Home Page Home Page  [ 1 post ] 
  Print view
Previous topic | Next topic 
Author Enter your Message here
 Post subject: TONY O'CONNELL- ATLANTIPEDIA
PostPosted: Sat Mar 26, 2011 5:11 pm 
User avatar
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Jun 29, 2010 12:26 am
Posts: 144
Location: Azores Islands, Atlantis
Tony O'Connell's work is also a gift for us Atlantean researchers. His inexhaustible dedication is a great contribution for any Atlantis researcher. He has compiled a long list of Atlantis authors to which I have also added my list as well.
His website is called Atlantipedia and very much merits that name.


.111.[R].Atlantean Chronos by Paulo Riven; Tribes of Atlantis.[R].111.

150,000,000 - 3253.bC...Large Island of Atlantis in the Atlantic Ocean about 500 miles before the Straites of Gibraltar at the Josephine / Torre Seamounts estimated some 2000 x 1000 miles in area. First Garden of Umans and Animals.

6482.bC…First Atlantean World War I and first destruction of God’s Atlantis Island and First Garden of Umans, Orion intervention with Satan. (Phaeton burns up the Earth).

3795....Attica (Athens) founded 9000 years prior to Solon (years = generations= 2.79 conversion)

3437......Sais, Egypt founded 8000 years prior to Solon

####......Atlantean World War II, begins perhaps actual 3926.bC (3040 common). During King Menes’ rule. (MneSeuS). Cf.Narmer Palette with 10 Fallen Kings of Royal Crowns.

####......Atlantean war ends, Greeks victorious, countries liberated (could also be a result of the following flood)

3253..(3rd) Greatest disaster before Deukalion's flood. Great Flood of Noah (biblical), Hathor Flood Egypt, Mediterranean event, Atlantis sinks, Athens destroyed, Euphrates valley flooded, countries become liberated afterwards.

3200......Egypt records Atlantis in the Temple of Neith and The Sacred Registers.

3150......Phoenicia, (Tyre, Byblos, Sidon), Eridu, Nippur, Nineveh, Uruk, Akkad, Malta,Crete etc, cities arise. Aeon first God of Phoenicia.

1754..(2).Flood of Ogyges (Eusebius, Africanus)

1628..(1).Santorini,Thera Volcanic eruption, Flood. Zeus, Poseidon and Typhon Gods created by Greeks. Phoenician pantheon adopts Greek Gods and Goddesses.

1600….Actaeon 1st king of Athens (Acte then Attica names for Greek state.)

1582......Cecrops -an Egyptian king of Athens. Half man half serpent = eastern)

1574......Deukalion- King of Thessaly, possibly 2nd Deukalion = 10 Kings.

1529..(0).Deukalion's Flood – Thessalaean plain floods. Adapted to Biblical flood later.

1522......Amphictyon-king of Athens after Deukalion's flood

1209.....Battle of Troy with Twin Kings Agamemnon and Menelaus VS King Priam.

1190.....Great Mediterranean Depression resulting from Troy battle, remnant armies invade stockpiled Egypt as the Sea Peoples.

800.......Homer writes The Iliad and The Odyssey. Homer mentions Atlas and Calypso on the island of Atlantis in the Atlantic Ocean. Homer seldom mentions Zeus in favor of the original JOVE. (JAO Mn for Europa).

750.......Hesiod writes Theogony giving rise to Greek Pantheon

570.......Solon visits Sais and Pharaoh Amassis II(ca.564)-Atlantis legend revealed by Egyptian Head Priest Uadjahor-Resne.

570.......Anacreon the poet writes, "west to Gades and east to Bactria".

470......Hellanicus of Mytilene (Lesbos), writes a work on the account of Atlas' daughter named Atlantis.

440.......Herodotus writes Histories that accounts for Atlantes and Atarantean cultures around Lake Tritonis and Mt.Atlas.

420.......Critias II orates Atlantean story to Socrates in the amphitheatre, also in possession of Atlantis writing from great grandfather Critias ., Dropides, friend of Solon retains Atlantis script.

399.......Socrates poisoned

360.bC.......Plato writes Timaeus and Critias account of Atlantis, possibly in Syracuse,Italy while imprisoned by The Traitor Dionysius.

..0.......Jesus Christ, The Son of God (JOSE) Re-enactment of 3474.bC in Saqqarra, Egypt with JASA, the bright Star, the 3 wise men and Temple of Fire as written on the Palermo Stone of 3000.bC. Pontius Pilate = Bridge of Piled Ruin.

350.aD....Chalcidius preserves Timaeus in Latin (St Augustine?), most likely in Syracuse, Italy. In his Timaeus latin manuscript, Chalcidius penned Augustos rather than angostos for a strait in Latin..

850.........John The Scot Eriugena, (inspired by St Augustine and Pseudo Dionysus the Areopagite) escapes to France with Plato's works

1110......William of Conche writes Glosses on Timaeus, perhaps even in the margins on the Chalcidius latin manuscript.

1263.......Master Henry of Langely "bound" the Timaeus with the Song of Roland apparently from an ecclesiastical (Christian church) book of Marie de Oleneyd.

1528-1598.....Henri Estienne (aka Henricus Stephanus or Henry Stephens),16th century Parisian printer. In 1578 Plato's Dialogues published. Thesaurus Linguae Graecae in 4 volumes 1572, (and a supplement in 2 volumes). He improved old translations, or made new Latin translations, of many Greek authors.

1624......Sir Kenelm Digby inherited the transcript and transferred it to the Bodleian Library of Oxford. (Ms Digby 23, Selden cupboard)

1626......Francis Bacon, 1st Viscount of St Alban, publishes fictional work The New Atlantis about an island in the Pacific.

1804......Thomas Taylor, a banker / philosophist translated the latin texts of Plato into English from his avid interests in Kenelm Digby.

1871......Ben Jowett, translations

1882....Ignatius Donnelly publishes one of the best scientific views of Atlantis in Atlantis: The Antediluvian World. A year after Atlantis he published Ragnarok: The Age of Fire and Gravel.

1903....John Burnet's Greek works of Platonis Opera

1925....W.R.M.Lamb, Plato in 12 volumes

1929....R.G.Bury translations

1961…Paulo Jorge Teixeira De MeneSeS born on November 1st.

2003…Tribes of Atlantis research started by Paulo Riven. Atlantis island map drawn and Royal City at Josephine Seamount proposed. Later confirmed in 2010.

2005/2006 …Tribes of Atlantis takes a detour with God Amen, 2nd Garden of Avila revealed at Olkarien Gorge, Tansania, Africa.

2011…= 8493.aJAO from 6482 date.



Chronology of Atlantis Theories by Tony O'Connell and his Atlantipedia Website.

Chronology Atlantis Location Theories and their Authors.

Date_________Author________________________Location

16thCent.
1525...Justus Lipsius Bibischok...............Atlantic Malta
1530...Girolamo Fracastoro....................West Indies
1535...Gonzalo Fernándéz Oviedo y Valdéz......Iraq
1553...Francisco Lopez de Gomara..............America
1561...Guillaume Postel.......................North America
1564...John Dee...............................America
1578...Jean deSerres..........................Holy Land
1592...Juan de Mariana........................Spain
1595...Abraham Ortelius.......................North America
1598...Peter Albinus..........................America

17thCent.
Gerardus Johannis Vossius (1577-1649).........The Holy Land
Johannes Bureus (1568-1652)...................Sweden
François de la Mothe la Vayer (1588-1672).....Greenland
J. Pitton de Tournefort (1656-1708)...........Atlantic
1600...Richard Hakluyt........................West Indies
1610...Francis Bacon..........................America
1635...John Swan..............................America
1665...Athanasius Kircher.....................Azores
1667...Nicolas Sanson.........................America
1670...C. Becman..............................Atlantic
1673...José Pellicer de Ossau Salas...........Andalusia
1674...John Josselyn..........................America
1679...Olaf Rudbeck...........................Sweden
1685G..K.Kirchmaier & Johann Christian Bock...North Africa
1689...Janus Joannes Bircherod................America

18thCent.
Georges-Louis Leclerc Buffon (1707-1788)......Mediterranean
Charles de Brosses (1709-1777)................Atlantic
Guillaume Tomas François Raynal (1713-1796)...Atlantic
1725...Claude Olivier.........................Palestine
1729...Charles César Baudelot de Dairval......Atlantic
1751...Johannes Jacobi Eurenius...............Holy Land
1762...Carl Fredrich Baër.....................Holy Land
1767...Samuel Engel...........................Atlantic
1769...Robert de Vangoudy.....................North America
1778...Jean-Silvain Baily.....................Arctic
1779...Deslisle de Sales......................The Caucasus
1787...L.C. Cadet de Gassicourt...............Atlantic
1787...Edme Mentelle..........................Atlantic
1788...Giovanni Rinaldo Carli.................Atlantic
1796...Paul Felix Cabrera.....................Hispaniola

19thCent.
1801...Antoine Fabre d’Olivet.................Mediterranean
1803...J.B.Bory de Saint Vincent..............Canaries
1806...Charles Joseph deGrave.................Belgium
1814...Ali Bey El Abassi......................North Africa
1819...Pierre Andre Latreille.................Attica
1838...Gottfried Stallbaum....................America
1843...J.F.Jolibois...........................Atlantic
1850...Abbe Brasseur de Bourbourg.............Hispaniola
1854...Giorgio Grongnet deVasse...............Malta
1854...Avraam Sirgeivitch Norov...............Mediterranean
1859...Robert Eduard Prutz....................America
1858...A.Snider-Pellegrini....................Brazil
1863...Edward Taylor Fletcher.................Atlantic
1868...D.A.Godron.............................North Africa
1872...Louis Figuier..........................Thera
1873...Alexandre-César Moreau de Jonnés.......Sea of Azov
1874...Etienne Felix Berlioux.................Algeria
1875...L.M.Hosea..............................Atlantic
1876...Gustave Lagneau........................Morocco
1877...Jacinto Verdaguer......................Catalonia
1883...Ignatius Donnelly......................Azores
1885...Hyde Clarke............................Hispaniola
1885...Auguste Nicaise........................Thera
1885...W.F.Warren.............................Arctic
1891...Eduardo Saavedra.......................Morocco
1893...Patroclus Kampanakis...................Atlantic
1893...A.F.R.Knötel...........................Morocco

20thCent.
1903...R.F.Scharff............................Atlantic
1908...C.H.Elgee..............................Nigeria
1909...K.T.Frost..............................Minoans
1910...Jams Baikie............................Crete
1910...Edward Hull............................Azores
1910...Leo Frobenius..........................Nigeria
1911...André de Paniagua......................Sea of Azov
1912...Pierre Termier.........................Atlantic
1913...P.G. Mahoudeau.........................Mediterranean
1913...Nicolae Densusianu.....................Romania
1915...Walter Leaf............................Crete
1917...Edwin Swift Balch......................Crete
1917...Gunnar Rudberg.........................Sicily
1918...Onésime Reclus.........................N.W.Africa
1919...Juan Fernandez Amador de los Rios......Andalusia
1920...René-Maurice Gattefossé................Atlantic
1920...Aimé Louis Rutot.......................Morocco
1920...Karl Georg Zschaetzsch.................Atlantic
1920...Mario Vivarez..........................Morocco
1921...George H. Cooper.......................Britain
1921...Louis Emile Gentil.....................Morocco
1922...Joseph Bosco...........................Malta
1923...Antonio Blázquez y Delgado-Aguilera....Andalusia
1923...R.A.Fessenden..........................Caucasus
1923...Donald A. Mackenzie....................Crete
1924...Lewis Spence...........................Atlantic
1924...Roger Dévigne..........................Atlantic
1924...Friedrich Wencker-Wildberg.............Atlantic
1925...William Comyns Beaumont................Britain
1925...F.Butevand.............................Tunisia
1925...Byron Kuhn de Prorok...................North Africa
1925...Otto Jessen............................Andalusia
1926...Claudius Roux..........................North Africa
1927...Edwin Björkman.........................Andalusia
1927...Paul Borchardt.........................Tunisia
1927...Albert Hermann.........................Tunisia
1927...Adolph Schulten........................Andalusia
1928...L.S Berg...............................Aegean
1928...Paul Couissin..........................Atlantic
1928...E.M Whishaw............................Andalusia
1929...Victor Bérard..........................North Africa
1929...Ralph van Deman Magoffin...............Crete
1930...Otto Silbermann........................Libya
1930...Paul Le Cour...........................Canaries
1931...Josef Karst.....................North Africa & Arabian Sea
1932...Jean Gattefossé........................North Africa
1932...Rafael Requena.........................Atlantic
1935...F.Gidon................................Celtic Shelf
1936...Louis de Launay........................Mexico
1937...James Bramwell.........................Atlantic
1937...Evelino Leonardi.......................Monte Circeo
1939...Spyridon Marinatos.....................Minoan Crete
1940...Dimitri Merezhkovski...................Azores/Canaries
1940...George Isaac Bryant....................Atlantic
1940...Alexander Braghine.....................Atlantic
1945...Georges Poisson........................Crete
1946...Harold Tom Wilkins.....................South America
1946...Harold Augustin Calahan................Atlantic
1947...J. Koumaris............................Mediterranean
1948...Hans Schindler Bellamy.................Atlantic?
1948...Hans Petersson.........................Atlantic Ridge
1949...Egerton Sykes..........................Atlantic Ridge
1949...Nikola Bonev...........................Atlantic
1950...Henri Lhote............................Sahara
1951...Wilhelm Brandenstein...................Crete
1951...René Malaise...........................Atlantic
1953...Jürgen Spanuth.........................North Sea
1954...Émile Mir Chaouat......................Libya
1955...Robert Graves..........................Tunisia
1958...Nicolai Zhirov.........................Atlantic
1958...Charles Hapgood........................Mid-Atlantic
1960...A. Galanopoulos........................Minoan
1962...Geoffrey Ashe..........................Antillies
1963...J.G Bennett............................Thera
1963...Leonard Bettini........................Atlantic
1964...Nikolaj F.Jirov........................Azores
1966...Rhys Carpenter.........................Thera
1967...P.B.S Andrews..........................Thera
1969...Edward Bacon...........................Thera
1969...Peter Kolosimo.........................Atlantic
1969...L.Taylor Hansen........................Atlantic
1969...J.V.Luce...............................Minoan
1969...Charles Berlitz........................Canaries
1969...James W. Mavor.........................Thera
1970...Livio Catullo Stecchini................Saõ Tomé
1971...Henry M. Eichner.......................Atlantic
1971...Nicholas Platon........................Minoan
1972...T.C.Lethbridge.........................Cape Trafalgar
1972...Nicholas William Tschoegl..............Minoan Crete
1973...Maxine Asher...........................Spain
1973...James Bailey...........................America
1974...Flavio Barbiero........................Antarctica
1975...Gerhard Herm...........................Baltic
1976...Juan G. Atienza........................Atlantic
1976...Albert Slosman.........................Atlantic
1976...Otto Muck..............................Atlantic
1977...Martin Ebon............................Thera
1977...Marius Lleget..........................Azores
1977...Robert Scrutton........................North Sea
1979...R.Cedric Leonard.......................Atlantic
1979...Eduardo Robles y Guiterrez.............Mexico
1980...Richard Wingate........................Caribbean
1980...Giuseppe Alaimo........................Atlantic
1980...Phyllis Young Forsyth..................Sicily
1982...Peter Warlow...........................Azores
1983...Vassilios Paschos......................Atlantic
1983...Marjorie Braymer.......................Aegean
1983...Hans Steuerwald........................Celtic Shelf
1984...Zoltan Simon...........................Bahamas
1984...Katherine A.Folliot....................Iberia
1985...David Wood.............................Azores
1988...Joseph S.Ellul.........................Malta
1988...Eberhard Zangger.......................Troy
1988...Duane McCullough.......................Guatemala
1989...Jorge Maria Ribero-Meneses.............North Spain
1989...Stan Deyo..............................Aden (Yemen)
1989...Winfried Huf...........................Lipari Islands
1990...Jean Deruelle..........................North Sea
1991...Murry Hope.............................Atlantic
1991...Doris Manner...........................Baltic
1991...Emilio Spedicato.......................Hispaniola
1991...Charles Pellegrino.....................Thera
1992...Paul Dunbavin..........................British Isles
1992...Marcos Martinez Hernandez..............Canaries
1992...Enrico Clemente Mattievich Kucich......Troy (in America)
1993...Klaus Aschenbrenner....................Azores
1993...Antonio Zichichi.......................Atlantis
1993...Jackson Judge..........................Ohio
1994...Henry A.Ambrose........................England
1994...Vlaceslav Jurikov......................Lipari Islands
1995...Rand & Rose Flem-Ath...................Antarctica
1995...V.Koudriavtsev.........................Celtic Shelf
1995...Nigel Blair............................Atlantic
1995...Adrian Gilbert.........................Caribbean
1995...Felice Vinci...........................Baltic
1995...Peter James............................Anatolia
1996...June Power Chaplin.....................Maine
1996...William Lauritzen......................Sth China Sea
1996...Colin Wilson...........................Antarctica(see 2005)
1997...Martin Freksa..........................India
1997...Roland M. Horn.........................Atlantic
1997...Shirley Andrews........................Atlantic Ridge
1997...Paul A. LaViolette.....................Metaphor
1997...David Furlong..........................Atlantic
1997...John Gordon............................Canaries+
1997...Henriette Mertz........................SE. America
1997...Arysio Nunes dos Santos................Indonesia/South China Sea
1997...Christian O’Brien......................Azores
1998...Jim Allen..............................Bolivia
1998...Nigel Appleby..........................Antarctica
1998...Michael Baigent........................Atlantic
1998...Ian Fox................................Greenland
1998...Rodney Castleden.......................Crete
1998...Jacques Gossart........................Atlantic
1998...Marcel Mestdagh........................France
1998...Alison Moroney.........................Lake Victoria
1998...Wolter Smit............................Atlantic
1998...Vladimir Pakhomov......................Atlantic
1998...Zapp & Erikson.........................Meso-America
1999...Vittorio Castellani....................Atlantic
1999...Thorwald C. Franke.....................Sicily
1999...Daniel Fleck...........................Atlantic
1999...Herbie Brennan.........................Atlantic?
1999...Lucien Geradin.........................Atlantic
2000...Constantin Benetatos...................Mediterranean
2000...Andrew Collins.........................Cuba
2000...Robert Paul Ishoy......................Sardinia
2000...Georgeos Diaz-Montexano................Spain/Gibraltar
2000...Rex Gilroy.............................Australia
2000...Axel Hausmann..........................Sicily/Malta
2000...Robertino Solarion.....................Antarctica

21st Cent
2001...Alberto Arecchi.......................,Tunisia
2001...Christiane Dittmann...................,Malta
2001...Jörg Dendl............................,Atlantic
2001...Geryl & Ratinckx.......................Antarctica
2001...Jacques Collina-Girard,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,Gibraltar
2001...Peter Jakubowski.......................Sicily
2001...Gene Matlock...........................Mexico
2001...Anton Mifsud...........................Malta
2001...Paulino Zamarro........................Cyclades
2001...Hubert Zeitlmair.......................Malta
2001...Radek Brychta..........................Dholavira
2001...David Calvert-Orange...................Malta
2002...Roger Coghill..........................Faro
2002...Zia Abbas..........................South China Sea
2002...Dean Clarke............................Atlantic
2002...Sergio Frau............................Sardinia
2002...Andi Zinelli...........................Albania
2002...Jonas Bergman..........................Morocco
2002...Francis Galea..........................Malta
2002...Rainer W.Kühne.........................Andalusia
2002...Mario Tozzi............................Sardinia
2003...Dennis Brooks..........................Florida
2003...Jeff Allan Danelek.....................The Tropics
2003...Jacques Hébert.........................Socotra
2003...Georg Lohle............................North Sea
2003...Graham Phillips........................Thera
2003...Carla Sage.............................Libya
2003...Robert Sarmast.........................Cyprus
2003...Alfred E. Schmeck......................Sicily
2003...Werner Wickboldt.......................Andalusia

2003...PAULO RIVEN.(Paulo J.Meneses)..........Josephine/Torre Seamount
2003...Jonas Bergmann.........................Morocco
2003...Erick Wright...........................Lixus Morocco/Sea Peoples

2004...Ulf Erlingsson.........................Ireland
2004...Karl Jürgen Hepke......................Andalusia
2004...Ulrich Hofmann.........................Algeria
2004...N.R.James..............................Egypt
2004...Guy Gervis.............................North Sea
2004...Andis Kaulins..........................Mediterranean
2004...Jacques Lebeau.........................Minoan
2004...Christian & Siegfried Schoppe..........Black Sea
2004...Flying Eagle & Whispering Wind.........Sea of Azov
2004...Alexander Chechelnitsky................Alaska
2004...Sunil Prasannan........................Sundaland
2005...Greg Alexander.........................Mt.Kilimanjaro
2005...Carlos Barceló.........................Atlantic
2005...Thomas K.Dietrich......................America
2005...Philip Gardiner........................America
2005...Kurt L.Lambeck.........................Aegean
2005...Jaime Manuschevich.....................Israel/Sinai
2005...Stavros Papamarinopoulos...............Iberia
2005...M. Petersen............................N.America
2005...Clyde A. Winters.......................Mexico
2005...Colin Wilson...........................Cyprus
2005...Rosario Vieni..........................Mediterranean
2006...‘Anonymous’............................Libya
2006...Bill Hanson............................Bahamas
2006...Ashok Malhotra.........................Indus Culture
2006...Yashwant Koak..........................Indus Culture
2006...Werner E. Friedrich....................Black Sea
2006...Hossam Aboulfotouh.....................Nile Delta
2007...Marcello Cosci.........................Sherbro Island
2007...Mario Dantas...........................Greenland
2007...Dominique Jongbloed....................Canaries
2007...Albert Spyro Nikas.....................Malta
2007...R.McQuillen............................Pharos
2007...Steven Sora............................Iberia
2007...John Michael Greer.....................Bahamas?
2007...George Erickson........................America
2008...Fatih Hodži?...........................Adriatic
2008...Ticleanu,Constantin & Nicolescu........Pannonian Plain
2008...Therese Ghembaza.......................Meroë
2008...Ellis Peterso..........................North Atlantic
2008...M.Rapisarda............................Sicily
2008...Michael Hübner.........................South Morocco
2008...August Hunt............................Persia
2008...Walter Baucum..........................North Sea
2008...Carl Martin............................Azores
2008...Gerald Wells...........................West Algeria
2008...Antonio Usai...........................Sardinia
2008...Amy Smith..............................Caribbean
2009...DougFisher.............................Argentina
2009...Harry Dale Huffman.....................Greenland
2009...Edward Alexander.......................South America
2009...Riaan Booysen..........................Australia
2009...Joseph Robert Jochmans.................Atlantic
2009...J. D. Brady............................Bay of Troy
2009...Richard W. Welch.......................Atlantic
2009...Norman Frey............................Cuba
2010...Emmet Sweeney..........................Azores
2010...Fianchy Torres.........................Dominican Republic
2010...Walter Schilling.....................South west Europe
2010...Marco Francesco Bulloni..............North west Russia
2010...Gavin Menzies........................Crete?

Authors Theories Chronolgy compiled by;
Tony O’Connell
Atlantipedia
http://atlantipedia.ie/samples/chronolo ... -theories/

Addendum; As per our Emails, Tony is to correct my Josephine location to 2003 and not southwest Europe or 2010.
Jonas Bergman,Erick Wright and George Erickson added by Pauio Riven, List edited for proper post alignment by Paulo Riven.


Top
 Profile Send private message E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Home Page Home Page  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 1 hour [ DST ]


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
Jump to:  

cron
Powered by Skin-Lab © Alpha Trion
Hosted by Freeforum.ca, get your free forum now! TOS | Support Forums | Report a violation
buying traffic website
MultiForums powered by echoPHP phpBB MultiForums